Fabi.ai
Discontinued: the AI data analysis platform that combined SQL, Python and AI shut down in 2026 after its team joined Omni (announced May 26, 2026); app.fabi.ai now shows a shutdown notice.
Updated
⚠️ Discontinued: app.fabi.ai says Fabi.ai has shut down and the team has joined Omni. The marketing site at fabi.ai is still up but the product is no longer available. Checked Oct 18, 2026 (PT).
✨ Try AgentScout's free AI image generator →Good for: research, data analysis
Use cases
About Fabi.ai
Fabi.ai is listed in our research category and is aimed at people who want a ready-to-use product. Discontinued: the AI data analysis platform that combined SQL, Python and AI shut down in 2026 after its team joined Omni (announced May 26, 2026); app.fabi.ai now shows a shutdown notice. Pricing, as the maker states it: No longer available. Maturity: Discontinued (shut down 2026; team joined Omni). We last checked the official link on 2026-10-18.
Fabi.ai at a glance
- Category: Research
- Built for: People and teams who want a ready-to-use AI product
- Pricing: No longer available (as the maker states it)
- Official site: fabi.ai
- Listed on AgentScout: Oct 18, 2026
Fabi.ai FAQ
What is Fabi.ai?
Discontinued: the AI data analysis platform that combined SQL, Python and AI shut down in 2026 after its team joined Omni (announced May 26, 2026); app.fabi.ai now shows a shutdown notice.
How much does Fabi.ai cost?
Fabi.ai's pricing, as the maker states it: No longer available. Check the official site for current plans.
What are alternatives to Fabi.ai?
Similar tools include Dot, Hebbia, Hex, Kuration AI, AIDE ML and Gemini Notebook.
Facts from our link-checked listing and the official site. See something wrong? Suggest an edit.
Fabi.ai ratings and reviews
Be the first to rate Fabi.ai: tap 1 to 5 stars below. A written review is optional.
Fabi.ai alternatives
Other research tools in our directory. See all research tools →
Dot
AI data analyst that answers data questions, runs root-cause analysis and sends automated reports.
Hebbia
AI platform for finance and legal teams that runs agents across large document sets.
Hex
Analytics platform for humans and agents, with conversational analytics, notebooks and context management for data teams.
Kuration AI
Builds and maintains your own B2B database with AI agents that pull from registers, trade shows and maps.
AIDE ML
Tree-search agent that drafts, debugs and benchmarks machine-learning code until a target metric is optimized.
Gemini Notebook
Google's AI research tool, formerly NotebookLM, that analyzes the sources you upload and turns them into summaries, answers and new formats.
Related lists
🏆 See also: Vane alternatives · All best-of lists
🧭 Task guides: SQL and database tools for research agents
Badge for makers
Built Fabi.ai? Add this badge to your README or site. It links back to this page. About badges